Unicorn Restorations Limited

© Copyright - Unicorn Restorations 2019 • All images are copyright of Unicorn Restorations and may not be copied or used without our permission. Unicorn Restorations Ltd Registered in England & Wales Company registration number: 09114968 Registered office: Maria House, 35 Millers Road, Brighton, BN1 5NP

 

VAT Registration No: 198 8217 52

Privacy Notice

Unicorn Restorations

This privacy notice explains how we use any personal information that we collect about you.

 

What information do we collect about you?

 

We collect information about you when you buy from us or engage us for services. This information will relate to the sale or the service.

 

Why do we need to collect and use your personal data?

 

The information we collect about is essential for us to carry out the work that you require from us effectively. Also without collecting your personal data we would be unable to fulfil our legal obligations.

 

How will we use the information about you?

 

We collect information about you in order to provide you with the services for which you engage us. In order to deliver our services to you effectively we may send your details to third parties such as those that we engage for professional accountancy or legal services.

We will not share your information for marketing purposes with any other companies.

 

How long do we keep hold of your information?

 

We will not hold you data for more than six years after the last contact.

We are subject to requirements for specified minimum periods.

We reserve the right to retain data for longer where we believe it is in our legitimate interests to do so.

You have the right to request change, correction or deletion of your personal data. We will comply with this request subject to the restrictions of our legal obligations and legitimate interests as noted above.

 

How can I access the information that you hold about me?

 

You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information please email or write to us at enquiries@unicornrestorations.com or

 

Unicorn Restorations
Unicorn Estate
Nutfield Road
Merstham
Surrey
RH1 3ER

 

Other websites

 

Our website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to our own website, so when you visit other website you should read their own policies.

 

What can you do if you are unhappy with how your personal data is processed?

 

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority for data protection. In England this is:

 

Information Commissioner's Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Tel: 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 745 if you prefer to use a national rate number

Changes to our privacy policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will ensure the policy shown is the latest version. This privacy policy was last updated on 01/12/2018.

 

How to contact us

 

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or information that we hold on you please email or write to us at enquiries@unicornrestorations.com or

 

Unicorn Restorations
Unicorn Estate
Nutfield Road
Merstham
Surrey
RH1 3ER